Yale.Edu - Info yale.edu

yale.edu receives about 140,500 unique visitors and 462,245 (3.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,032.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,825,517.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yale.edu is ranked number 3,064 in the world and 0.0281% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.243.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - yale.edu

A leading private, independent research institution. Founded in 1701 in New Haven, Connecticut.
Since its founding in 1701, Yale University has been dedicated to expanding and sharing knowledge, inspiring innovation, and preserving cultural and scientific information for future generations.
How did yale.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yale.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
140,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,215,000
Daily Pageviews:
462,245 (3.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,064 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0281% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.9%68.7%884
China 6.6%7.7%3882
India 6.2%3.8%3089
Japan 2.7%1.9%6845
Canada 2.4%1.4%2493
United Kingdom 2.0%1.5%4556
Australia 1.4%0.7%2983
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.9%3718
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%1715
Germany 0.9%0.8%11045
France 0.9%0.7%9122
South Africa 0.8%0.4%2509
Pakistan 0.8%0.4%2794
Philippines 0.8%0.3%1853
Ethiopia 0.6%0.5%546
Italy 0.6%0.5%10433
Iran 0.6%0.8%6749
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%5029
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%3350
Spain 0.5%0.7%8950

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
its.yale.edu
14.48%7.83%1.53
law.yale.edu
10.11%5.79%1.6
canvas.yale.edu
8.49%3.44%1.1
cs.yale.edu
6.88%4.70%1.9
stat.yale.edu
6.83%2.63%1.1
library.yale.edu
5.62%6.53%3.3
medicine.yale.edu
5.17%4.14%2.3
oyc.yale.edu
4.02%3.59%2.5
som.yale.edu
3.82%3.57%2.6
med.yale.edu
3.79%4.48%3.4
auth.yale.edu
3.20%1.42%1.3
yale.edu
3.20%1.95%1.7
e360.yale.edu
2.79%1.11%1.1
news.yale.edu
2.21%0.86%1.1
your.yale.edu
2.12%1.41%1.9
admissions.yale.edu
2.04%1.39%1.9
teachersinstitute.yale.edu
1.98%0.71%1.0
yalebooks.yale.edu
1.90%0.95%1.4
ctl.yale.edu
1.87%0.99%1.5
yalecollege.yale.edu
1.78%1.22%1.9
campuspress.yale.edu
1.44%0.84%1.7
students.yale.edu
1.31%1.07%2.3
econ.yale.edu
1.18%0.52%1.3
sis.yale.edu
1.11%2.07%5.3
gsas.yale.edu
1.10%1.18%3.0
environment.yale.edu
1.06%0.79%2.1
publichealth.yale.edu
1.02%0.73%2.0
catalog.yale.edu
0.98%0.56%1.6
sfas.yale.edu
0.90%0.32%1.0
art.yale.edu
0.80%0.90%3.2
chem.yale.edu
0.77%0.62%2.3
seas.yale.edu
0.77%1.10%4.1
yaleglobal.yale.edu
0.71%0.26%1.1
ocs.yale.edu
0.69%0.35%1.4
math.yale.edu
0.69%0.52%2.1
music.yale.edu
0.67%0.93%3.9
economics.yale.edu
0.65%0.56%2.4
eng.yale.edu
0.65%0.72%3.2
artgallery.yale.edu
0.60%0.66%3.2
dyslexia.yale.edu
0.58%0.46%2.2
astro.yale.edu
0.55%0.26%1.3
architecture.yale.edu
0.53%0.66%3.5
directory.yale.edu
0.50%0.25%1.4
history.yale.edu
0.49%0.30%1.8
worldfellows.yale.edu
0.48%0.75%4.4
earth.yale.edu
0.46%0.30%2
haskins.yale.edu
0.45%0.19%1.2
peabody.yale.edu
0.44%0.21%1.4
politicalscience.yale.edu
0.43%0.63%4.1
coursepress.yale.edu
0.41%0.50%3.5
bbs.yale.edu
0.41%0.27%1.8
drama.yale.edu
0.38%0.39%2.9
ybb.yale.edu
0.38%0.18%1.3
cls.yale.edu
0.37%0.62%4.7
ypps.yale.edu
0.37%0.22%1.6
macmillan.yale.edu
0.36%0.23%1.8
staverlab.yale.edu
0.35%0.43%3
yalehealth.yale.edu
0.34%0.23%1.9
jackson.yale.edu
0.34%0.29%2.5
climatecommunication.yale.edu
0.34%0.26%2.2
neuron.yale.edu
0.34%0.46%3.9
sites.yale.edu
0.33%0.27%2.4
ei.yale.edu
0.33%0.21%1.8
psychology.yale.edu
0.32%0.42%3.8
teachers.yale.edu
0.32%0.11%1.0
cpsc.yale.edu
0.32%0.26%2.3
physics.yale.edu
0.30%0.32%3.0
classesv2.yale.edu
0.30%0.24%2.3
hospitality.yale.edu
0.29%0.21%2.0
perception.yale.edu
0.29%0.18%2
epi.yale.edu
0.28%0.24%2.4
hraf.yale.edu
0.27%0.19%2.0
csb.yale.edu
0.27%0.11%1
summer.yale.edu
0.27%0.17%2
english.yale.edu
0.26%0.18%2.0
grad.yale.edu
0.25%0.32%3.7
workday.yale.edu
0.25%0.12%1.3
globalscholars.yale.edu
0.23%0.21%2.6
isps.yale.edu
0.22%0.15%1.9
religiousstudies.yale.edu
0.22%0.16%2
ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu
0.22%0.22%2.8
radiology.yale.edu
0.21%0.13%1.7
webspace.yale.edu
0.21%0.08%1
world.yale.edu
0.21%0.10%1.3
cs50.yale.edu
0.21%0.11%1.5
printer.yale.edu
0.20%0.10%1.4
sociology.yale.edu
0.20%0.12%1.7
map.yale.edu
0.20%0.07%1.1
computing.yale.edu
0.20%0.11%1.6
student-accounts.yale.edu
0.20%0.08%1.1
nursing.yale.edu
0.20%0.29%4.1
reservations.yale.edu
0.20%0.21%3.0
divinity.yale.edu
0.19%0.24%3.5
britishart.yale.edu
0.19%0.22%3.3
ling.yale.edu
0.19%0.08%1.2
mailman.yale.edu
0.19%0.22%3.3
research.yale.edu
0.19%0.09%1.3
cbey.yale.edu
0.18%0.09%1.4
software.yale.edu
0.18%0.13%2.1
wss.yale.edu
0.18%0.08%1.3
schepartzlab.yale.edu
0.17%0.07%1
people.yale.edu
0.17%0.09%1.4
oiss.yale.edu
0.17%0.19%3.0
sportsandrecreation.yale.edu
0.17%0.15%2.5
paprogram.yale.edu
0.16%0.19%3.4
philosophy.yale.edu
0.16%0.09%1.6
aya.yale.edu
0.16%0.10%1.7
ehs.yale.edu
0.15%0.09%1.8
schedule.yale.edu
0.15%0.08%1.6
biology.yale.edu
0.15%0.09%2
cowles.yale.edu
0.15%0.06%1.1
odai.yale.edu
0.15%0.15%2.8
calendar.yale.edu
0.15%0.09%1.8
fore.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1.2
mbb.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1
surgery.yale.edu
0.13%0.11%2.3
glc.yale.edu
0.13%0.06%1.3
childstudycenter.yale.edu
0.13%0.08%1.7
globalforestatlas.yale.edu
0.13%0.05%1.2
openmedia.yale.edu
0.13%0.09%2.0
edwards.yale.edu
0.13%0.11%2.4
arthistory.yale.edu
0.12%0.07%1.7
anthropology.yale.edu
0.12%0.10%2.3
postdocs.yale.edu
0.12%0.07%2
yalealumni.yale.edu
0.11%0.13%3.3
immunobiology.yale.edu
0.11%0.07%1.8
finaid.yale.edu
0.11%0.07%1.7
paonline.yale.edu
0.11%0.11%2.9
ivy.yale.edu
0.11%0.07%1.8
ceas.yale.edu
0.11%0.06%1
ysdinfo.yale.edu
0.11%0.10%2.6
studyabroad.yale.edu
0.10%0.09%2.7
ticketing.yale.edu
0.10%0.16%4.6
statistics.yale.edu
0.10%0.13%3.9
gsp.yale.edu
0.10%0.40%11
filmstudies.yale.edu
0.10%0.08%2.3
ycc.yale.edu
0.09%0.07%2.3
messages.yale.edu
0.09%0.06%1.8
eeb.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
scazlab.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2.1
appliedphysics.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
ism.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%2.8
shifts.yale.edu
0.08%0.09%3
psychiatry.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%2.3
hipaa.yale.edu
0.08%0.17%6.2
globalhealth.yale.edu
0.07%0.09%4
ide.yale.edu
0.07%0.08%3
sustainability.yale.edu
0.07%0.07%2.8
classrooms.yale.edu
0.07%0.07%3
uri.yale.edu
0.06%0.06%3
ganim.yale.edu
0.06%0.05%3
assessment-module.yale.edu
0.06%0.19%9
ysd.yale.edu
0.06%0.08%4
fom.yale.edu
0.06%0.09%4
boulderschool.yale.edu
0.05%0.18%10
facilities.yale.edu
0.04%0.05%4
chaplain.yale.edu
0.04%0.06%4
events.yale.edu
0.03%0.05%5
training.yale.edu
0.03%0.05%5
levchenkolab.yale.edu
0.03%0.06%6
endocrinology.yale.edu
0.02%0.10%10
OTHER
0%5.89%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yale.edu
Domain:
  yale.edu
Rank:
  7,245
Organic Keywords:
  97,390
Organic Traffic:
  1,456,612
Organic Cost:
  $3,724,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  361
Adwords Traffic:
  1,502
Adwords Cost:
  $4,068.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
48,632
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is yale.edu?

Facebook:
  6,408
Google +:
  15,565
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  85
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yale.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,032.34
Monthly Revenue:
$120,970.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,471,804.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 317,562$3,642.44
China 35,593$109.98
Canada 6,471$45.36
United Kingdom 6,934$43.20
Japan 8,783$28.10
India 17,565$28.10
Australia 3,236$24.36
Ethiopia 2,311$19.07
Germany 3,698$17.86
France 3,236$15.21
Korea, Republic of 4,160$9.65
Netherlands 1,849$9.41
Nigeria 3,236$8.48
South Africa 1,849$8.15
Italy 2,311$8.07
Iran 3,698$4.29
Spain 3,236$3.59
Malaysia 924$2.80
Philippines 1,387$2.25
Pakistan 1,849$1.96

How much money do yale.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$715.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,452.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$261,002.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,764
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,242,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,288,680
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 57,161$655.64
China 4,627$14.30
Canada 1,618$11.34
India 4,918$7.87
United Kingdom 1,109$6.91
Germany 1,072$5.18
Australia 647$4.87
France 356$1.67
Netherlands 314$1.60
Italy 393$1.37
Japan 263$0.84
Iran 592$0.69
Spain 615$0.68
Pakistan 592$0.63
Korea, Republic of 166$0.39
Ethiopia 46$0.38
Malaysia 74$0.22
Nigeria 65$0.17
South Africa 37$0.16
Philippines 97$0.16

How much is yale.edu worth?

Website Value:
$2,825,517.74

Where is yale.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.243.4
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.243.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yale.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1240 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yale.edu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yale.edu supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Connecticut/Yale University
Europe/United Kingdom

What sites are related to yale.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:02:49 GMT
Expires: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:05 GMT
Age: 44
Content-Length: 27670
Via: F5-Cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-03-17
Domain Age:
30 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: YALE.EDU

Registrant:
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Dana Silver
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES
(203) 432-5472
email

Technical Contact:
Dana Silver
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES
(203) 432-5472
email

Name Servers:
SERV1.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.9
SERV2.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.10
SERV3.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.11
SERV4.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.89.9
YALE-SERVER.UCHICAGO.EDU

Domain record activated: 17-Mar-1987
Domain record last updated: 01-Jul-2015
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

suntours.ir
34 secs
bigbangpage.com
38 secs
sambio.is
49 secs
sci.pdn.ac.lk
50 secs
taxregister.in
1 min
regeneraciongto.mx
1 min
sallyexpress.com
1 min
allhyipmonitors.com
2 mins
israelihub.com
2 mins
suntheatre.com.au
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yale.edu widget