Yale.Edu - Info yale.edu

yale.edu receives about 140,000 unique visitors and 385,000 (2.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,985.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,082,870.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yale.edu is ranked number 3,425 in the world and 0.028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.241.46.

About - yale.edu

A leading private, independent research institution. Founded in 1701 in New Haven, Connecticut.
Since its founding in 1701, Yale University has been dedicated to expanding and sharing knowledge, inspiring innovation, and preserving cultural and scientific information for future generations.
How did yale.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yale.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
140,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,200,000
Daily Pageviews:
385,000 (2.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,425 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.028% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.6%57.4%1440
China 7.8%8.6%4899
India 6.5%4.5%4319
Japan 3.9%6.5%5980
United Kingdom 2.8%2.9%4417
Canada 2.0%1.3%4058
Australia 1.9%1.2%2972
Germany 1.8%1.4%8688
France 1.3%0.8%10421
Nigeria 1.3%0.8%1875
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.0%5280
Philippines 0.8%0.4%2466
Taiwan 0.8%0.4%5865
South Africa 0.8%0.4%3966
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%3829
Ethiopia 0.7%0.3%788
Italy 0.7%0.4%14028
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%4639
Spain 0.6%0.5%13395
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%3622
Iran 0.6%0.5%11634

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
its.yale.edu
11.48%6.38%1.6
law.yale.edu
7.49%5.10%1.9
medicine.yale.edu
6.46%5.23%2.3
oyc.yale.edu
5.54%5.59%2.9
stat.yale.edu
4.99%2.02%1.2
cs.yale.edu
4.98%2.37%1.4
library.yale.edu
4.65%4.79%2.9
yale.edu
4.55%2.70%1.7
som.yale.edu
3.82%3.06%2.3
auth.yale.edu
3.70%1.54%1.2
your.yale.edu
3.53%2.20%1.8
med.yale.edu
2.90%2.84%2.8
e360.yale.edu
2.42%1.04%1.2
news.yale.edu
2.02%0.85%1.2
ctl.yale.edu
1.78%0.90%1.4
teachersinstitute.yale.edu
1.77%0.97%1.6
admissions.yale.edu
1.63%1.81%3.2
yalecollege.yale.edu
1.59%1.52%2.7
sis.yale.edu
1.54%3.51%6.5
catalog.yale.edu
1.51%1.67%3.1
research.yale.edu
1.40%0.77%1.6
campuspress.yale.edu
1.30%0.89%1.9
yalebooks.yale.edu
1.30%0.75%1.6
chem.yale.edu
1.24%0.62%1.4
econ.yale.edu
1.21%0.55%1.3
sfas.yale.edu
1.18%0.46%1.1
environment.yale.edu
1.15%1.02%2.5
gsas.yale.edu
1.08%1.03%2.7
art.yale.edu
0.99%0.92%2.7
eng.yale.edu
0.96%0.80%2.4
publichealth.yale.edu
0.90%0.84%2.7
globalscholars.yale.edu
0.79%0.74%2.7
canvas.yale.edu
0.79%0.28%1.0
yaleglobal.yale.edu
0.76%0.33%1.2
seas.yale.edu
0.74%0.58%2.2
dyslexia.yale.edu
0.69%0.58%2.4
peabody.yale.edu
0.68%0.43%1.8
neuron.yale.edu
0.68%0.93%4
artgallery.yale.edu
0.61%1.00%4.7
ocs.yale.edu
0.58%0.34%1.7
ei.yale.edu
0.55%0.38%2.0
yalehealth.yale.edu
0.55%0.39%2.0
psychology.yale.edu
0.54%0.43%2.3
politicalscience.yale.edu
0.49%0.41%2.4
climatecommunication.yale.edu
0.46%0.22%1.4
bbs.yale.edu
0.46%0.37%2.3
macmillan.yale.edu
0.45%0.42%2.7
math.yale.edu
0.44%0.18%1.2
britishart.yale.edu
0.44%0.50%3.2
economics.yale.edu
0.43%0.34%2
haskins.yale.edu
0.43%0.21%1.4
music.yale.edu
0.42%0.40%3
student-accounts.yale.edu
0.41%0.23%1.6
history.yale.edu
0.40%0.19%1.4
cls.yale.edu
0.38%0.17%1
teachers.yale.edu
0.38%0.27%2.0
oiss.yale.edu
0.37%0.24%2
ling.yale.edu
0.37%0.21%2
students.yale.edu
0.37%0.26%2.0
summer.yale.edu
0.35%0.35%2.9
paprogram.yale.edu
0.35%0.47%3.9
printer.yale.edu
0.35%0.15%1.3
astro.yale.edu
0.34%0.23%1.9
sprout.yale.edu
0.33%0.17%1
architecture.yale.edu
0.32%0.21%1.9
worldfellows.yale.edu
0.31%0.21%2.0
sites.yale.edu
0.31%0.18%1.6
epi.yale.edu
0.31%0.25%2
people.yale.edu
0.31%0.18%1.6
classesv2.yale.edu
0.31%0.26%2.4
finaid.yale.edu
0.30%0.19%1.8
directory.yale.edu
0.30%0.14%1.3
drama.yale.edu
0.29%0.25%2.5
yceo.yale.edu
0.29%0.16%2
ires-irb.yale.edu
0.26%0.35%3.9
odai.yale.edu
0.26%3.62%40
sociology.yale.edu
0.26%0.21%2.4
divinity.yale.edu
0.26%0.23%2.5
biology.yale.edu
0.26%0.39%4.3
english.yale.edu
0.25%0.16%1.8
auth-test.yale.edu
0.25%0.09%1
sportsandrecreation.yale.edu
0.25%0.19%2.2
earth.yale.edu
0.24%0.13%2
to.yale.edu
0.22%0.12%1.6
webspace.yale.edu
0.22%0.08%1
world.yale.edu
0.22%0.11%1.5
computing.yale.edu
0.22%0.19%2.4
radiology.yale.edu
0.22%0.09%1
psychiatry.yale.edu
0.22%0.11%1.4
fore.yale.edu
0.21%0.10%1.4
religiousstudies.yale.edu
0.21%0.13%1.8
ybb.yale.edu
0.21%0.08%1.1
cowles.yale.edu
0.21%0.09%1.2
workday.yale.edu
0.20%0.09%1.3
map.yale.edu
0.20%0.12%1.8
nursing.yale.edu
0.20%0.24%3.4
cpsc.yale.edu
0.20%0.18%2.5
aya.yale.edu
0.19%0.12%1.8
philosophy.yale.edu
0.19%0.15%2.2
physics.yale.edu
0.18%0.11%1.7
hraf.yale.edu
0.18%0.09%1.4
ymm.yale.edu
0.18%0.07%1
anthropology.yale.edu
0.17%0.06%1
ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu
0.17%0.58%9.8
isps.yale.edu
0.17%0.08%1.4
software.yale.edu
0.17%0.12%2.0
coursepress.yale.edu
0.16%0.06%1
ycci.yale.edu
0.16%0.07%1
openmedia.yale.edu
0.16%0.07%1.3
surgery.yale.edu
0.15%0.10%1.8
registrar.yale.edu
0.15%0.07%1
postdocs.yale.edu
0.15%0.11%2
housing.yale.edu
0.14%0.16%3.1
jackson.yale.edu
0.14%0.15%3.1
yhpstudentwaiver.yale.edu
0.14%0.13%2.7
ehs.yale.edu
0.14%0.09%1.9
minddevlab.yale.edu
0.13%0.05%1
childstudycenter.yale.edu
0.13%0.08%2
calendar.yale.edu
0.13%0.08%2
arthistory.yale.edu
0.13%0.09%2
classics.yale.edu
0.12%0.06%1
statistics.yale.edu
0.12%0.06%2
ypps.yale.edu
0.12%0.06%2
ehsis.yale.edu
0.12%0.23%5.5
hipaa.yale.edu
0.11%0.27%7.0
paonline.yale.edu
0.11%0.16%4
ycga.yale.edu
0.10%0.06%2
development.yale.edu
0.10%0.32%9
ysdinfo.yale.edu
0.10%0.08%2
yalealumni.yale.edu
0.10%0.14%4
eeb.yale.edu
0.10%0.10%3
offcampushousing.yale.edu
0.10%0.30%8
yaleidentity.yale.edu
0.10%0.08%2
edwards.yale.edu
0.09%0.15%4
westcampus.yale.edu
0.09%0.07%2
messages.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
training.yale.edu
0.08%0.11%4
assessment-module.yale.edu
0.08%1.30%40
mytime.yale.edu
0.08%0.05%2
ceas.yale.edu
0.07%0.06%3
ziglercenter.yale.edu
0.07%0.06%3
yalesites.yale.edu
0.07%0.07%3
ivy.yale.edu
0.07%0.06%2
mcdb.yale.edu
0.06%0.06%3
jestudies.yale.edu
0.05%0.17%10
cbb.yale.edu
0.05%0.06%3
directedstudies.yale.edu
0.05%0.06%3
rulercommunity.yale.edu
0.04%0.10%8
ires-iacuc.yale.edu
0.04%0.10%6
OTHER
0%6.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yale.edu
Domain:
  yale.edu
Rank:
  7,245
Organic Keywords:
  97,390
Organic Traffic:
  1,456,612
Organic Cost:
  $3,724,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  361
Adwords Traffic:
  1,502
Adwords Cost:
  $4,068.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43,156
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is yale.edu?

Facebook:
  6,408
Google +:
  15,565
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  85
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yale.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,985.64
Monthly Revenue:
$89,569.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,089,758.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 220,990$2,534.76
China 33,110$102.31
Japan 25,025$80.08
United Kingdom 11,165$69.56
Canada 5,005$35.09
Australia 4,620$34.79
India 17,325$27.72
Germany 5,390$26.03
France 3,080$14.48
Ethiopia 1,155$9.53
Korea, Republic of 3,850$8.93
Nigeria 3,080$8.07
Hong Kong 2,310$7.97
South Africa 1,540$6.79
Italy 1,540$5.37
Taiwan 1,540$2.93
Philippines 1,540$2.49
Malaysia 770$2.33
Iran 1,925$2.23
Spain 1,925$2.14
Pakistan 1,925$2.04

How much money do yale.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$520.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,615.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$189,990.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
58,016
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,740,470
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,175,712
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 39,778$456.26
China 4,304$13.30
United Kingdom 1,786$11.13
Canada 1,251$8.77
India 4,851$7.76
Germany 1,563$7.55
Australia 924$6.96
Japan 751$2.40
France 339$1.59
Italy 262$0.91
Hong Kong 231$0.80
Pakistan 616$0.65
Taiwan 246$0.47
Spain 366$0.41
Iran 308$0.36
Korea, Republic of 154$0.36
Ethiopia 23$0.19
Malaysia 62$0.19
Philippines 108$0.17
Nigeria 62$0.16
South Africa 31$0.14

How much is yale.edu worth?

Website Value:
$2,082,870.17

Where is yale.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.241.46
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.241.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yale.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1443 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Connecticut/Yale University
Europe/United Kingdom

What sites are related to yale.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:02:49 GMT
Expires: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:05 GMT
Age: 44
Content-Length: 27670
Via: F5-Cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-03-17
Domain Age:
30 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: YALE.EDU

Registrant:
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Dana Silver
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES
(203) 432-5472
email

Technical Contact:
Dana Silver
Yale University
25 Science Park
150 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06520
UNITED STATES
(203) 432-5472
email

Name Servers:
SERV1.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.9
SERV2.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.10
SERV3.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.1.11
SERV4.NET.YALE.EDU 130.132.89.9
YALE-SERVER.UCHICAGO.EDU

Domain record activated: 17-Mar-1987
Domain record last updated: 01-Jul-2015
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yale.edu widget